The Ultimate List of Top Elementary schools in Connecticut -2021

Here is list of Top Elementary schools in Connecticut

List of Elementary schools in Connecticut, Click on link to know more about school.
Riverside School
Killingworth Elementary School
Moylan Elementary School
Coleytown Elementary School
Norfeldt Elementary School
West Elementary School of New Canaan
Roger Sherman Elementary School
Riverfield School
Ridgebury Elementary School
Kings Highway Elementary School
Natchaug Elementary School
Bugbee Elementary School
Hart Magnet Elementary School
Stepney Elementary School
Maloney Elementary School
Westover Magnet Elementary School
Achievement First Hartford Academy Elementary
Saugatuck Elementary School
Highland Elementary School
Nayaug Elementary School
Scotland Elementary School
Read Elementary School
Rock Hill Elementary School
Frenchtown Elementary School
Glastonbury-East Hartford Elementary Magnet School
Duggan Elementary School
Charter Oak Elementary School
Tokeneke Elementary School
Long Hill Elementary School
Pomperaug Elementary School
Silvermine Elementary School
Greens Farms Elementary School
Stafford Elementary School
Chaplin Elementary School
Betances Elementary School
Redding Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary School
Broad Brook Elementary School
Mohegan Elementary School
Riverside Magnet School
Washington Elementary School
Timothy Dwight Elementary School
Jefferson Elementary School
McKinley Elementary School
Elmer Thienes-Mary Hall Elementary School
Wolcott Elementary School
Wish Elementary School
Newfield Elementary School
Long Lots Elementary School
Lebanon Elementary School
Vance Elementary School
Andrew Avenue Elementary School
Bethlehem Elementary School
New Hartford Elementary School
Stratfield Elementary School
Rotella Elementary School
Mitchell Elementary School
Duffy Elementary School
Haddam Elementary School
Chapel Street Elementary School
West District School
Naubuc Elementary School
Waddell School
Moses Y Beach Elementary School
Aiken Elementary School
Madison School
Walsh Elementary School
Flanders Elementary School
Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School
Plantsville Elementary School
Burr District Elementary School
Hop Brook Elementary School
Booth Hill Elementary School
John Winthrop Elementary School
North Street School
Israel Putnam Elementary School
Ridge Road Elementary School
Sandy Hook Elementary School
West Hill School
Franklin Elementary School
Beecher Road Elementary School
Center Elementary School
Northeast Elementary School
Momauguin Elementary School
Shelter Rock Elementary School
Springdale Elementary School
Smith Elementary School
Salem Elementary School
Daniels Farm Elementary School
Essex Elementary School
Laurel Ledge Elementary School
Wilson Elementary School
Middlebury Elementary School
Candlewood Lake Elementary School
Montowese Elementary School
Silver Lane Elementary School
Eastford Elementary School
Julia A. Stark Elementary School
Geraldine Johnson Elementary
Wesley School
H S Chase School
Long Meadow Elementary School
North Stratfield Elementary School
South School
Monroe Elementary School
Northville Elementary School
The CREC Ana Grace Academy of the Arts Elementary Magnet School
Holmes Elementary School
Carrington Elementary School
Sprague Elementary School
Charles Wright Elementary School
Noah Wallace Elementary School
Bunker Hill Elementary School
Nichols Elementary School
Gaffney Elementary School
Canterbury Elementary School
Kendall Elementary School
HUBBARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Amistad Academy Elementary School
Hanover Elementary School
University of Hartford Magnet School
South End Elementary School
E.C. Stevens School
Parker Farms Elementary school
Barkhamsted Elementary School
Driggs Elementary School
Clintonville Elementary School
CREC Academy of Aerospace & Engineering Elementary School
Polk Elementary School
East Haddam Elementary School
Thomas Hooker Elementary School
Mary E. Griswold Elementary School
Fawn Hollow Elementary School
Lafayette Elementary School
Chapman Elementary School
Hatton Elementary School
Branchville Elementary School
John Lyman Elementary School
Holland Hill School
Griswold Elementary School
Plaineville Elementary School
Wendell L Cross Elementary
Lordship School
Mary T Murphy Elementary School
Torringford Elementary School
Brooklyn Elementary School
Kelley Elementary School
Botelle Elementary School
North Mianus School
Farmingville Elementary School
Ann Antolini Elementary School
Forest School
Frank T Wheeler School
Jonathan Reed Elementary School
Gov William Pitkin Elementary
Wilbert Snow Elementary School
Gainfield School
Bucks Hill Elementary School
Lawrence School
Huckleberry Hill Elementary School
Brookside Elementary School
Lake Garda Elementary School
Thalberg Elementary School
Mary R Fisher Elementary School
Chester Elementary School
Buttonball Elementary School
Southwest Elementary School
Somers Elementary School
Cook Hill Elementary School
Voluntown Elementary School
West Woods Upper Elementary School
Strong Elementary School
Ellsworth Avenue School
The Sherman School
Buckley Elementary School
John A Langford Elementary
Pond Hill Elementary School
Fisher Elementary School
Smalley Elementary School
Wakelee School
Bakerville Consolidated School
Calfpen Meadow Elementary School
Samuel Staples Elementary School
Northend Elementary School
Royle Elementary School
Cesar A. Batalla School
Nathan Hale Elementary School
East Elementary School
Andover Elementary School
Chatfield-LoPresti Elementary School
Mill Hill Elementary School
John C. Daniels School
Roxbury School
Canton Elementary School
Edna C Stevens Elementary School
North Windham School
Benjamin Franklin School
Putnam Elementary School
Prospect Elementary School
Ryerson Elementary School
Totoket Valley Elementary School
Hampton Elementary School
Woodstock Elementary School
International School at Dundee
Hopeville Elementary School
Hebron Elementary School
Southeast Elementary School
Maple Hill Elementary School
Linden Street School
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School
Hawley Elementary School
S.A.N.D. Elementary School
F J Kingsbury Elementary School
Mary Fritz Elementary School
Western Elementary School
Union School
John G. Gilmartin Elementary School
John Barry Elementary School
Highcrest Elementary School
Eastbury School
Oakdale Elementary School
Cider Mill
Quinnipiac School
Shepherd Glen Elementary School
Jumoke Academy Charter School
Melissa Jones Elementary Sch
Gainfield Elementary School
ACES Mill Elementary School
Franklin H Mayberry Elem School
Cherry Brook Primary School
Warren Elementary School
King Street Intermediate and King Street Primary Schoo
Great Plain Elementary School
Louis Toffolon School
Quaker Hill School
B.W. Tinker Elementary School
Spencer School
St. Bridget School
Alcott School
Elizabeth Shelton School
CREC Museum Academy
Barnard School
Head O’Meadow Elementary School
Sarah Noble Intermediate School
Oshana School
Edgewood School
Casimir Pulaski Elementary
Duggan School
Holmes School
St. Thomas’s Day School
The Montessori School
Hamden Hall Country Day School
Renbrook School
South Side School
The Children’s Tree Montessori School
Bradley School
Jane Ryan School
Frisbie School
Montessori Magnet School
West Woods School
Marlborough School District
Wheeler High School
ACES Wintergreen Interdistrict Magnet School
Whitby School
Blackham School
CREC International Magnet School for Global Citizenship
Latimer Lane School
Stamford Charter School for Excellence
Margaret M Generali School
Joseph O Goodwin Elementary
Woodstock Public Schools
Reggio Magnet School of the Arts
Plymouth Center School
Washington Montessori School
Doolittle School
Center School
Early Childhood Center at Central Avenue
Oxford Centralized School
Judson School
Rogers International School
John Trumbull Primary School
Childrens Community School
Stratfield school Fairfield
Middletown School District
Rotella Interdistrict Magnet School
Richard J. Kinsella Magnet School of Performing Arts
Booker T Washington Academy
Brass City Charter School
Old Greenwich School
Bristol Public Schools
Westport Superintendent-School
St. Joseph School
Stamford Public Schools
Fairfield Public Schools
Maple Street School
Orange School Board-Education
West Bristol School
Pine Grove School
James Morris School
Mansfield School District
Greene-Hills School
Westport Public Schools
Darcey School
Elm City College Prep School
Windham Public Schools
Winston Preparatory School
Glastonbury Public Schools
Fraser Woods Montessori School
Somers Public Schools
Odyssey Community School
Dr. Helen Baldwin Middle School
Sunset Ridge Middle School
Sharon Center School
North Haven Public Schools
Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Middle School
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts Magnet Middle School
Integrated Day Charter School
Preston Plains Middle School
Brookfield Public Schools
Black Rock School
Discovery Academy
Langford School
Simsbury Public Schools
Canton Intermediate School
Southington Public Schools
Jumoke Academy Charter School Central Office
Greenwich Public Schools
Breakthrough Magnet School – North Campus
STONINGTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Ansonia Public Schools
Regional School District 10
Rocky Hill Board of Education
Guilford Public Schools
Bridgeport School Superintendent
New Canaan Public Schools
Clinton Public Schools
Christian Heritage School
Jockey Hollow Middle School
Gilead Hill School
Connecticut Christian Academy
Weston High School
Litchfield Intermediate School
Lebanon Public School
Stratford Board of Education
Rectory School
Harwinton Consolidated School
East Windsor Middle School.
Bethany Community School
North Stonington Public Schools
Highview Elementary School
Montville High School
Hillside Intermediate School
Two Rivers Magnet Middle School
Rocky Hill High School
Meriden Board of Education
Region 14 School Age Care
CREC Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts High School
Crosby High School
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Thompson Public School District
Smith Middle School
Willington School Superintendent
Seymour Middle School
Plainville Board of Education
Danbury Special Education
Waterbury Public Schools
Farmington School District
Mansfield Board of Education
New Beginnings Family Academy
Sacred Heart Greenwich
Ridgefield Public Schools
Breakthrough II Magnet
Glastonbury High School
Griswold High School
Waterbury School District
Hebron School Superintendent
St. Luke’s School
Seymour Board of Education
Monroe Public Schools
Bristol School District
Lebanon Board of Education
Connecticut Farms Elem School
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts
Wolcott School District
Westover School
Danbury Public Schools
Bethel Board of Education
New Britain Special Education
Tamarac Elementary School
New London Public Schools
Metropolitan Learning Center
Merrimac Elementary School
Watertown School District
Vernon Public Schools – Central Administration
Cheshire Schools Administration Office
Capital Preparatory Harbor Upper School
Wilton High School
CREC Civic Leadership High School
Saint Mark School
Cheshire High School
Hartford Public High School
Berlin High School
Farmington Public Schools
Easton, Redding & Region 9 School Districts
Greens Farms Academy
CREC Academy of Science and Innovation
Cromwell Public Schools Administration
Har-Bur Middle School
Waverly Avenue Elementary School
Brunswick School’s Upper School
Marine Science Magnet High School of Southeastern Connecticut
Middletown High School
East Hartford Public Schools
Staples High School
The Hotchkiss School
Region One School District
Tolland Public Schools – Central Office
LEARN Regional Education Service Center
Bolton High School
Avon Public Schools
Norwich Technical High School
Derby Superintendent-Schools
Fairfield Warde High School
Thomaston High School
Monroe Board of Ed
Avon High School
Shelton City School District
Farmington High School
Robert E. Fitch Senior High School
Hamden High School
Claiborne Pell Elementary School
Westbrook High School
Canton High School
Derby Middle School
Seymour High School
Connecticut Association of Schools
Darien High School
Regional School District 14
Putnam School District
Greenwich Academy
Derby High School
Town of Bolton Board of Education
Goodwin University
Wolcott Board of Education Offices
New Britain Board of Education
Manchester Board of Education
American School For the Deaf
CREC Schools Central Office
Amber Charter School East Harlem
Trumbull Agriscience
Berlin Board of Education
St Mark’s Church
Region 4 Superintendent Office
Naugatuck Board Of Education
Alexander Hamilton School
Capitol Region Education Council
Connecticut Technical Education and Career System (CTECS)
Stonington Board of Education
Killington Elementary School
naveed08st
 

Click Here to Leave a Comment Below 0 comments

Leave a Reply: