List of Popular Middle Schools in Connecticut -2021

Here is list of Popular Middle Schools in Connecticut

List of Top Middle Schools in Connecticut, Click on link to know more about school.
Weston Middle School
Amity Middle School-Orange
Eastern Middle School
Coleytown Middle School
Saxe Middle School
Bedford Middle School
Sedgwick Middle School
Elisabeth C. Adams Middle School
Woodstock Middle School
Washington Middle School
Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Middle School
Western Middle School
Torrington Middle School
Fairfield Woods Middle School
West Side Middle School
Schaghticoke Middle School
Hillcrest Middle School
Abraham Baldwin Middle School
Rippowam Middle School
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts Magnet Middle School
East Hartford Middle School
North End Middle School
East Shore Middle School
Amity Regional Middle School – Bethany Campus
Bristow Middle School
Scofield Magnet Middle School
Joseph A DePaolo Middle School
Preston Plains Middle School
Sunset Ridge Middle School
Middlesex Middle School
Haddam-Killingworth Middle
Cloonan Middle School
Avon Middle School
Albert D. Griswold Middle School
Michael Wallace Middle School
Irving A. Robbins Middle School
Mansfield Middle School
Roger Ludlowe Middle School
Dolan Middle School
Middle School Of Plainville
King Philip Middle School
Rochambeau Middle School
Stonington Middle School
Wooster Middle School
Tomlinson Middle School
Ledyard Middle School
Keigwin School
Walter C Polson Middle School
Westside Middle School Academy
Central Middle School
Bethel Middle School
CELC Middle School
Scotts Ridge Middle School
Tyrrell Middle School
Bailey Middle School
West Rocks Middle School
Timothy Edwards Middle School
Smith Middle School
Harry S Fisher Middle School
Newtown Middle School
Brooklyn Middle School
Ponus Ridge Middle School
Joseph Melillo Middle School
Helen Keller Middle School
Illing Middle School
North Haven Middle School
Whisconier Middle School
Broadview Middle Schoo
Stafford Middle School
Memorial Middle School
West Middle School
East Ridge Middle School
Amistad Academy Middle School
East Hampton Middle School
John Winthrop Middle School
Oxford Middle School
Westbrook Middle School
City Hill Middle School
Hooker Middle School
Rogers Park Middle Schoo
Madison Middle School
Interdistrict School for Arts and Communication
Carmen Arace Intermediate/Middle School
Bellizzi Middle School
Thompson Middle School
Harborside Middle School
Ansonia Middle School
Betsy Ross Arts Magnet School
Flood Middle School
Woodrow Wilson Middle School
Granby Memorial Middle School
Portland Middle School
Clemente Middle School
Thomas Tquiri Middle School
John Wallace Middle School
Woodbury Middle
Francis Walsh Intermediate School
John F. Kennedy Middle School
Windham Middle School
Talcott Junior High School
Suffield Middle School
Swift Middle School
Griswold Middle School
Betances STEM Magnet School
Jackie Robinson Middle School
Henry James Memorial School
Ellington Middle School
Derby Middle School
Putnam Middle School
JFK Middle School
Swift Junior High School
Har-Bur Middle School
Windsor Locks Middle School
Jefferson Middle School
Pulaski Middle School
Buckley Junior High School
Chippens Hill Middle School
Martin Kellogg Middle School
Quirk Middle School
Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School
John Read Middle School
St. Timothy Middle School
Northeast Middle School
Elm City College Prep Elementary and Middle
Williams Middle School
Slade Middle School
James H. Moran Middle School
Roton Middle School
Lincoln Middle School
Dag Hammarskjold Middle School
McDonough Middle School
West Shore Middle School
Two Rivers Magnet Middle School
Achievement First Hartford Summit Middle School
Hamden Middle School
Middlebrook School
Isabelle M Pearson Middle School
ATLAS Middle School at NMS
Carrigan Intermediate School
West Woods Upper Elementary School
High Road School of Wallingford: Primary/Middle School (CT)
Jockey Hollow Middle School
Vernon Center Middle School
Frank Ward Strong School
Long River Middle School
Thurgood Marshall Middle School
Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School
Hamden Hall Country Day School
Watkinson School
Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy
Shelton Intermediate School
Somers High School
Cromwell Middle School
Seymour Middle School
Kingswood Oxford School
McGee Middle School
Franklin H Mayberry Elem School
DiLoreto Magnet School
Lebanon Public School
Slade middle school
Bertram F Dodd Middle School
Rham Middle School
King School
Great Oak School
The Ethel Walker School
Plainfield Central Middle School
Middle Gate Elementary School
Cross Street Intermediate School
Tolland Middle School
ACES Wintergreen Interdistrict Magnet School
Eli Terry Middle School
Waterbury Arts Magnet School
Litchfield Intermediate School
Blackham School
Clinton Avenue School
ACES at Chase, a Public STEAM Academy on a Private Campus
CREC Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
Hillside Intermediate School
Connecticut River Academy
Litchfield High School
The Sherman School
Whitby School
St. Luke’s School
HALS Academy
Achievement First Hartford Academy Elementary
Canton High School
Classical High School
Canton Intermediate School
Gideon Welles School
Center School
Rectory School
Cornerstone Christian School
King-Robinson Inter-District Magnet School
Global Experience Magnet School
New Britain High School
Tyrrell School
Pawling Middle School
Middletown High School
Northwestern Regional High School
Elm City College Prep School
Booker T Washington Academy
Consolidated School
Xavier High School
Brunswick School’s Upper School
Center School
Bennet Academy
Hooker Elementary School
East Granby High School
Thompson Brook School
Robert E. Fitch Senior High School
Fairfield Public Schools
Wamogo Regional High School
Duggan School
Mauro-Sheridan Interdistrict Magnet School
Rocky Hill High School
Westport Public Schools
Middlebury Elementary School
Wheeler High School
New Fairfield School Superintendent
New Canaan Country School
Stamford Public Schools
Oxford Centralized School
Greene-Hills School
McKinley Elementary School
Greens Farms Academy
Mitchell Elementary School
Greenwich Public Schools
Norfeldt Elementary School
Hamden High School
Thompson Public School District
Woodstock Public Schools
Westport School District
Glastonbury High School
Thomaston High School
Northport Middle School
New Canaan Public Schools
Riverside Magnet School
Simsbury Public Schools
Fair Haven School
Candlewood Lake Elementary School
Hopeville Elementary School
Booker T Washington Academy
Holland Hill School
East Lyme High School
Quaker Farms School
Carrington Elementary School
Westport Superintendent-School
Wilson Elementary School
St. Thomas’s Day School
Crosby High School
Bethlehem Elementary School
Amity Regional High School
Middletown School District
Cesar A. Batalla School
Montville High School
East Haddam Elementary School
High Road School
Silver Lane Elementary School
Pierrepont School
Marcus M Kiley Middle School
Jonathan Reed Elementary School
Glastonbury Public Schools
Guilford Public Schools
Andrew Avenue Elementary School
Mercy High School
South Side School
John Barry Elementary School
Stratfield Elementary School
Miss Porter’s School
Weston High School
Brooklyn Elementary School
Gaffney Elementary School
Bungay School
Enlightenment School
Northend Elementary School
Regional School District 10
Griswold High School
John G. Gilmartin Elementary School
Derby High School
Brookfield Public Schools
Cromwell Public Schools Administration
Southington Public Schools
Driggs Elementary School
Hartford Public High School
West Woods School
STONINGTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Westover School
Ansonia Public Schools
Nonnewaug High School
East Elementary School
Westbrook High School
Black Rock School
Meriden Board of Education
Judson School
Griswold Elementary School
Riverfield School
Wilton High School
Staples High School
Marine Science Magnet High School of Southeastern Connecticut
Polk Elementary School
Fairfield Ludlowe High School
North Haven Public Schools
Stratfield school Fairfield
Bristol Public Schools
Valley Regional High School
Ridgefield High School
Greenwich High School
Conard High School
Region 14 School Age Care
Cheshire High School
The Hotchkiss School
Derby Superintendent-Schools
Bolton High School
Highville Charter School
Rham High School
Winston Preparatory School
John C. Daniels School
New Canaan High School
Housatonic Valley Regional High School
Connecticut Association of Schools
Roger Sherman Elementary School
Northwest Catholic High School
Long Hill Elementary School
Rocky Hill Board of Education
Capital Preparatory Harbor Upper School
Clinton Public Schools
East Haven High School
Wooster School
Sandy Hook Elementary School
Stepney Elementary School
Avon High School
Rombout Middle School
Greenwich Country Day School
Sacred Heart Greenwich
Rumsey Hall School
North Stratfield Elementary School
Lebanon Board of Education
Blue Mountain Middle School
Fairfield Warde High School
Langford School
Seymour Board of Education
Plainville Board of Education
Park City Prep Charter School
Norwich Technical High School
Berlin High School
New Britain Special Education
Elizabeth Shelton School
Mansfield School District
Darien High School
New Fairfield High School
Linden Street School
Seymour High School
New Beginnings Family Academy
Waterbury School District
Highcrest Elementary School
Postsecondary Program
Westport Public Schools
Waterbury Public Schools
Wolcott School District
Killingly Public School
Frenchtown Elementary School
Quaker Hill School
Monroe Elementary School
Mill Hill Elementary School
Maple Street School
John A Langford Elementary
Canton Elementary School
Farmington Public Schools
Plymouth School District
New London Public Schools
Amity Regional School District
Greenwich Academy
Jane Ryan School
Ridgefield Public Schools
Bristol School District
Thomaston School District
Vernon Public Schools – Central Administration
East Hartford Public Schools
Norwalk School District
Gov William Pitkin Elementary
Avon Public Schools
Watertown School District
Cherry Brook Primary School
Cheshire Schools Administration Office
Saint Bernard High School
Stratford Board of Education
Easton, Redding & Region 9 School Districts
Weston Public Schools Central Office
Saint Mark School
Newtown School District
Stonington Board of Education
Trumbull Agriscience
Regional School District 15
Danbury Special Education
Joseph O Goodwin Elementary
Bethel Board of Education
Monroe Board of Ed
The Ramaz Middle School
Regional School District 14
Tolland Public Schools – Central Office
LEARN Regional Education Service Center
Chippens Hill
Mansfield Board of Education
East Haven Academy
Town of Bolton Board of Education
University of Connecticut
St Mark’s Church
Shelton City School District
The Next Street
Tags: No tags

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *